Brandin Echols

CB

Pittsburgh Steelers · NFL

5 headlines mentioning Brandin Echols in the last 14 days

Latest Brandin Echols news

Headlines and summaries that mention him
  1. Steelers rule out CB Brandin Echols, WR Ben Skowronek for Paris tripProFootballTalk NEW

    The Steelers have ruled out cornerback Brandin Echols (hamstring) and wide receiver Ben Skowronek (calf) for Sunday's game against the Saints.

    Read at ProFootballTalk →
  2. Steelers rule out CB Brandin Echols, WR Ben Skowronek for Paris tripYahoo Sports NEW

    The Steelers have ruled out cornerback Brandin Echols (hamstring) and wide receiver Ben Skowronek (calf) for Sunday's game against the Saints.

    Read at Yahoo Sports →
  3. Steelers Rule Out Veteran Cornerback vs. SaintsSteelers Now NEW

    The Pittsburgh Steelers have ruled out cornerback Brandin Echols (hamstring) for Sunday’s game against the New Orleans Saints in Paris…

    Read at Steelers Now →
  4. Pittsburgh Steelers lose key cornerback to hamstring injuryPennLive Steelers INJURY

    Steelers cornerback Brandin Echols is battling a hamstring injury.

    Read at PennLive Steelers →
  5. Brandin Echols Injured Against Buccaneers (Update)Steelers Depot